Brayden's Trail Of Strength
   Home      Results

                                          2017

2016 Brayden's Trail Of Strenth Results

10k Results

OVERALL MALE: Michael Browne

OVERALL FEMALE: Chelsie Martin

                NAME                 BIB#      M/F      AGE       TIME       HOMETOWN

  1. Michael Browne        268         M          35          54:22        Easton, Pa

  2. Jeff Booth                 273         M          47          1:01:47    Wellsboro, Pa

  3. Kyle Heyler               258         M          37          1:05:01    Morris, Pa

  4. Chelsie Martin          266         F           31          1:07:29    Wellsboro, Pa

  5. Lisa Sidoti                274         F           45          1:20:31    Wellsboro, Pa

  6. Joe Bubacz               256        M           52          1:21:09    Blossburg, Pa

  7. Tanner Kolb             264         M           17          1:23:52    Liberty, Pa

  8. Sandy Beideman      261         F           40          1:24:00    Wellsboro, Pa

  9. Mikah Kolb               262         M           14          1:29:59     Liberty, Pa

  10. David Luckner          248         M           60          1:30:35    Corning, Ny

  11. Talon Kolb                263        M           12          1:34:57     Liberty, Pa

  12. Rebecca Murdock     255         F           37          1:35:00     Wellsboro, Pa

  13. Howard Cushman    272         M           48          1:35:03     Wellsburg, Pa

  14. Trenton Kennedy      270        M           15          1:38:01     Mansfield, Pa

  15. Carmen Wood          269         F           49          1:43:40      Arnot, Pa

  16. Sheila Kasperek       259          F          44          1:46:03      Mansfield, Pa

  17. Bobbi Barnes           260          F           40          1:47:05      Troy, Pa

  18. Robert Kern             249          M          72          1:49:29      Beaver Dams, Ny

  19. Barb Morgan            253          F          71           1:59:54      Tioga, Pa

  20. Deb Dom                  239          F          64           2:02:21      Wellsboro, Pa

  21. Dick Morgan             252          M          74           2:04:00      Tioga, Pa

  22. Ann Crowley            254          F           46           2:08:53      Wellsboro, Pa

  23. Trinity Kolb               265         F           12           2:27:34       Liberty, Pa

  24. Niki Lawrence           250         F           37           2:33:47      Birdsboro, Pa

  25. Anthony Lawrence    250        M           30           2:33:49      Birdsboro, Pa

  26. Danielle Kennedy      277        F            17           2:46:16      Mansfield, Pa

  27. Shari Johnson           275        F            46            2:39:47      Mansfield, Pa

  28. Cinda Baumunk         276        F            58           2:39:48      Troy, Pa

  29. Bruce Campbell         257        M            64           4:30:08      Mansfield, Pa

  30. Elizabeth Loux           267         F           64           4:30:11      Wellsboro, Pa

23k Results

  1. Lon Williams              42          M            45           2:21:13       Liberty, Pa

  2. Eric Kosek                 41           M            35          2:21:13       Wellsboro, Pa

  3. Grant Cole                43           M            28          2:40:49        Wellsboro, Pa

  4. Micah Sargent          46            M            32         2:45:47         Wellsboro, Pa

  5. Adam Kolb                39           M             34         2:48:26         Liberty, Pa

  6. Luci Kolb                   40           F             34         2:50:25         Liberty, Pa

  7. David Stanton          44           M            56         3:32:31        Mansfield, Pa

  8. Nancy Stanton          45          F             56         4:44:14        Mansfield, Pa

 
2015 10k results

          Name                     Bib#     M/F   Age     Hometown                Event           Time           Place

  1. Michael Browne       225        M         34      Easton, Pa                  10K              51:32          1st Male

  2. Greg Koernig           244        M        30      Roaring Branch, Pa      10K              1:05.09

  3. Tim Nelson              230        M        44      Mansfield, Pa               10K               1:05.38

  4. Micah Sargent        246        M        31      Wellsboro, Pa              10K               1:07.19

  5. Chris Wood            245        M        31      Wellsboro, Pa              10K               1:13.19

  6. Blake Nelson          229        M        15      Mansfield, Pa               10K               1:16.04

  7. Joe Callahan Jr.      242        M        32      Wellsboro, Pa              10K               1:16.46

  8. Russell Wood         240        M        50      Arnot, Pa                     10k               1:17.57

  9. Michele Wright       233        F         49      Corning, NY                 10K               1:23.30      1stFemale

  10. Joe Callahan Sr.    238         M        54       Wellsboro, Pa             10K               1:37.47

  11. Trenton Kennedy   227        M        14       Mansfield, Pa              10K               1:47.52

  12. Carmen Wood       241         F        48       Arnot, Pa                     10K               1:51.02

  13. Danielle Kennedy   228        F         16      Mansfield, Pa               10K               2:13.56

  14. Kerry Hochreiter    232         F         45      Mansfield, Pa               10K               2:17.35

  15. Garrett Lauber      226         M        18      Coudersport, Pa           10K                2:39.09

  16. Ann Crowley         223          F         45      Wellsboro, Pa              10K               2:39.33

  17. Jessica Dilly           247          F         33      Wellsboro, Pa              10K               2:39.35

  18. Theresa Gile         243          F         50       Mansfield, Pa               10K               2:39.37

  19. Robert Boynton    236          M         45      Lewrenceville,Pa          10K               2:39.38

  20. Kyle Bennett         235         M         20       Lewrenceville,Pa          10K               2:39.38

  21. Peggy Bennett      234         F         48        Lewrenceville,Pa          10K               2:39.41

 

23K Finisher

  1. Racer X (Steve)       38          M         48      Bellefonte,Pa                23k              3:18.05            1stMale

  2. Shanna Garverick    35          F         35       Blossburg,Pa                23k              4:23.48            1st Female

  3. Brandy McRoberts   36          F         36       Canton,Pa                     23k             4:23.48

 

 
 
10k Finishers 2014
1. Kaitlyn Bower(#29)           1:15.23 Overall Female(Williamsport,Pa)
2. Randy Crane(#30)            1:18.10 Overall Male(Millerton, Pa)
3. Stephanie Lovell(#28)      1:19.30 (Cogan Station, Pa)
4. Russell Wood(#33)           1:24.16 (Arnot, Pa)
5. Kelly Leach(#27)               1:34.28 (Mansfield, Pa)
6. Laura Robson(#26)           1:34.29 (Wellsboro, Pa)
7. Joe Callahan Sr.(#31)        1:34.31 (Osceola, Pa)
8. Carmen Wood(#32)           1:48.03 (Arnot, Pa)
9. Howard Cushman(#34)     1:49.24 (Painted Post, NY) 
10.Trenton Kennedy(#23)     2:13.42 (Mansfield, Pa)
11. Danielle Kennedy(#22)    2:14.36 (Mansfield, Pa)
12. Niki Lawrence(#25)          2:23.46 (Birdsboro, Pa)
13. Anthony Lawrence(#24)  2:33.58 (Birdsboro, Pa)


23k Finishers 2014
1. Jonathan Houck(#216)      1:53.12 Overall Male(Morris, Pa)
2. Kyle Heyler(#219)             2:06.23 (Morris, Pa)
3. Racer X(#220)                   2:07.04 (Bellefonte, Pa)
4. Corey Feneran(#209)       2:16.48 (Falconer, NY)
5. Tyler Upham(#215)           2:19.16 (Liberty, Pa)
6. Luci Kolb(#214)                 2:22.28 Overall Female(Liberty,Pa)
7. Adam Kolb(#213)              2:22.29 (Liberty, Pa)
8. Joe Callahan(#217)          2:33.00 (Wellsboro, Pa)
9. Harley Kilmer(#218)          2:48.56 (Trout Run, Pa)
10. Katie Lewis(#206)          3:00.00 (Dover, DE)
11. Nathan Emmick(#210)    3:14.38 (Jamestown, NY)
12. Nancy Stanton(#211)     3:34.47 (Mansfield, Pa)
13. Dave Stanton(#212)       3:34.48 (Mansfield,Pa)
14. Preston Pylinski(#207)   4:38.07 (Mansfield, Pa)
15. Shawn Pylinski(#208)     4:38.07 (Mansfield, Pa)
 
 
10k Results:

1.  Heather Welsh 1:05 #19 (Overall Female Finisher Award)
2.  Kyle Heyler 1:10 #10 (Overall Male Finisher Award)
3.  Tyler Upham 1:13 #17
4.  Tyler Wagner 1:19 #9
5.  Aimee Stone 1:25 #8
6.  Tammy Petriwsky 1:40 #6
7.  Eric Gergel 1:52 #7
8.  Holly Toboada 2:15 #18
9.  Heidi Sayre 2:15 #20
10. Trenton Kennedy 2:54 #13
11. Darlene Harris 3:18 #11
12. John Harris 3:18 #12
13. Jerry Hoffman 3:34 #16
14. Danielle Kennedy 5:10 #14
15. Caitrin Stroup #21
16. Patti Henneman #15
17. Danielle Blaze (carrying Brayden)
18. Peg Blackwell #48
19. Brandon Blackwell
 
23k Results:

1. Frederick Tuisl 3:07 #201 (Overall Male Finisher Award)
2. Chris Schweigler 3:12 #202
3. David Stanton 3:15 #204
4. Nancy Stanton 4:08 #205 (Overall Female Finisher Award)